Contact Us

JFX Technologies jual D-Link DGS-1210-10MP dengan harga terbaik di Jakarta, Indonesia. Dapatkan harga D-Link DGS-1210-10MP dengan menghubungi sales@jfxtechnologies.com. Kami juga jual produk LAN Switch lainnya baik dari D-Link ataupun merk lain, klik disini untuk pilihan produk LAN Switch lainnya. Berikut penjelasan singkat mengenai D-Link DGS-1210-10MP atau untuk informasi datasheet bisa download disini

10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

Cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

  • 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • 2 x Gigabit SFP ports
  • Advanced L2 switching and security features
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Optional “standard mode” or “surveillance mode” management user interface
  • 130W PoE budget

Powerful, yet Cost-Efficient

The D-Link DGS-1210-10MP Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support

Five of the nine models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.

They also support time-based PoE, which allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port’s PoE power is turned on and off. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.

Selain jual D-Link DGS-1210-10MP, JFX Technologies juga menerima jasa instalasi dan maintenance LAN Switch dengan harga bersaing. Kami tidak sekedar jual D-Link DGS-1210-10MP, tetapi juga memberikan jaminan atas barang yang anda beli.